The Wellness Network
Your Subtitle text

Schedule of Classes

Water Fitness Classes: 
Montgomery County Dept. of Recreation- Aquatics

Registration HAS BEGUN 
You can only register at the individual pools
 RecWeb 
https://recweb.montgomerycountymd.gov/Activities/ActivitiesAdvSearch.asp


FALL 2014 Session
Week of: September 6th - December 19th


Olney Swim Center (OSC)
16605 Georgia Ave, Olney, MD 20832
240 777-4995

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

8:30 AM
Deep Water Running Noelia
Deep Water Running Beth

9:00 AM Water Exercise  Lynn Water Exercise Noelia Water Exercise Lynn Deep Water Running Victoria
9:30 AM Water Aerobics Noelia Water Aerobics Sharon
10:00 AM Water Arthritis   Lynn Water Arthritis Noelia Water Arthritis
Lynn
10:30 AM Deep Water Running  Noelia Deep Water Running
Sharon
1:30 PM Aqua Zumba  Allison Deep Water Running       Beth Deep Water Boot Camp Beth
6:00 PM Deep Water Runing
Victoria
7:00 PM Deep Water Running Lisa
Land Zumba Megan
Cardio Challenge Nancy 
Deep Water Running
Tania
Land Zumba Megan
Water Aerobics
Sharon
8:00 PM Aqua Zumba Tania Deep Water Running Nancy  Aqua Zumba
Tania 
Deep Water Running
Sharon

*new class Sundays at 9:00AM Aqua zumba with Tania

NEW LOCATION!
Eunice Kennedy Shriver Aquatic Center (KSAC)
5900 Executive Blvd., N. Bethesda, MD 20852
240 777-8070

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

8:30 AM Deep Water Running  Noelia Water Aerobics Teresa Deep Water Running Lynette Water Aerobics Teresa Deep Water Running Fey
9:30 AM Water Aerobics Noelia Water Aerobics Lynette Water Aerobics Lynette
10:00 AM Deep Water Running  Teresa Deep Water Running Teresa
11:00 AM Water Arthritis
Noelia
Water Arthritis Lynette Water Arthritis Carol
11:30 AM Water Exercise Teresa Water Exercise Teresa
1:00 PM
6:30 PM
Body Sculpting Lynette
Body Sculpting Lynette
7:30
Deep Water Running Lynette
Deep Water Running Lynette
8:30 PM Water Exercise     Flee Water Exercise Flee

Germantown Swim Center (GISC)
18000 Centeral Park Circle, Boyds MD 20841
240 777-6830

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
8:30AM

9:30AM Deep Water Running Sharon Deep Water Running Charo
10:30AM Boot Camp Shallow Sharon Boot Camp Shallow Charo
1:00PM
Deep Water Boot Camp Tania 
6:30PM Land Zumba Kristine
  
7:30PM Deep Water Running Julie P.  Water
Aerobics
Julie P.
8:30 PM Water Aerobics
Julie P.
Deep Water Running
Julie P.





Martin Luther King Swim Center (MLK)
1201 Jackson Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
240 777-8060

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
10:30 AM Water Arthritis
Joan

Water Arthritis Jen
7:00 PM Deep Water Running      Jen

Deep Water Running     Jen

8:00 PM Water Aerobics     Jen

Water Aerobics     Jen

**All Other Maryland Locations Are At Private Communities. 
Call Today to Set Up Classes In Your Community! 

Call for any questions or to set up a program!
The Wellness Network 
(301) 924-3488 (FITT)



Website Builder