The Wellness Network
Your Subtitle text

Schedule of Classes

Summer Fitness Classes: 
Montgomery County Dept. of Recreation- Aquatics

It's Time to Register for the Summer Session!


Summer 2015 Session
 May 30th - August 16th  



Olney Swim Center (OSC)
16605 Georgia Ave, Olney, MD 20832
240 777-4995

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

8:30 AM
Deep Water Running Noelia
Deep Water Running        Sharon

9:00 AM Water Exercise  Lynn Water Exercise Noelia Water Exercise Lynn Deep Water Running Victoria
9:30 AM Water Aerobics Noelia Water Aerobics Sharon
10:00 AM Water Arthritis   Lynn Water Arthritis Noelia Water Arthritis
Lynn
10:30 AM Deep Water Running  Noelia Deep Water Running
Sharon
1:30 PM


6:00 PM Deep Water Runing
Vic
7:00 PM Deep Water Running Lisa
Land Zumba Lucy
Water Aerobics Nancy 
Deep Water Running   Tania

Land Zumba/Tracy
Water Aerobics
Sharon
8:00 PM Water Aerobics Lisa Deep Water Running Nancy  Cardio Dance  Tania Deep Water Running
Sharon

*new class Sundays at 9:00AM Cardio Dance with Tania


Eunice Kennedy Shriver Aquatic Center (KSAC)
5900 Executive Blvd., N. Bethesda, MD 20852
240 777-8070

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

8:30 AM Deep Water Running  Flee Water Aerobics Teresa Deep Water Running Shanara Water Aerobics Teresa Deep Water Running 
9:30 AM Water Aerobics Flee Water Aerobics Shanara Water Aerobics 
10:00 AM Deep Water Running  Teresa Deep Water Running Teresa
11:00 AM Water Arthritis
Flee
Water Arthritis Shanara Water Arthritis  
11:30 AM Water Exercise Teresa Water Exercise Teresa
1:00 PM
6:30 PM
Body Sculpting Christina
Body Sculpting Christina
7:30
Deep Water Running Shanara
Deep Water Running Shanara
8:30 PM Water Exercise     Flee Water Exercise Flee

Germantown Swim Center (GISC)
18000 Centeral Park Circle, Boyds MD 20841
240 777-6830

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
8:30AM

9:30AM Aqua Cardio Dance Shanara Deep Water Running Sharon Water Exercise  Tania Deep Water Running Charo Water Exercise Shanara Deep Water Running Flee 
10:30AM Deep Water Running  Flee Boot Camp Sharon Deep Water Running       Tania Boot Camp Charo Aqua Mommy Shanara
1:00PM
              
6:30PM Land Zumba Kristine
  
7:30PM Deep Water Running Connie  Aqua Cardio Dance   Tania  Water
Aerobics

Aqua Cardio Dance     Tania
8:30 PM Water Aerobics Connie  Deep Water Running







Call Today to Set Up Classes In Your Community! 

Call for any questions or to set up a program!
The Wellness Network 
(301) 924-3488 (FITT)



Website Builder